English (Cost Accounting)
variable expenses [correct]
DEF: Expenses that are directly proportional to the number of units manufactured or sold.
OBS: Sometimes used as an equivalent for variable cost.
OBS: variable expenses: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
charges variables [feminine noun]; frais variables [masculine noun]
DEF: Frais directement proportionnels au nombre d'unités fabriquées ou vendues.
OBS: Parfois utilisé comme équivalent de coût variable.
OBS: frais variables : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos)
gastos variables [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gastos directamente proporcionales al número de unidades fabricadas o vendidas.
OBS: A veces se usa como sinómino de coste variable.
OBS: gastos variables: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.