English (Sales (Marketing))
selling expenses [correct]; selling cost [correct]
DEF: Expenses of an organization relating to the selling or marketing of its goods or services, as distinguished from expenses incurred for other specialized functions such as administration, financial and manufacturing.
OBS: Examples: salesmen's salaries, commissions, and travelling expense; advertising; selling-department salaries and expenses; samples; credit and collection costs. Shipping costs are often so classified.
French (Vente)
frais de vente [correct, masculine noun]; frais de commercialisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des charges ou des frais engagés pour mettre des produits ou des marchandises sur le marché, par opposition aux frais se rapportant à la fabrication, à la gestion et au financement.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
gastos de venta [correct, masculine noun]; costo de venta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Las erogaciones que están directamente relacionadas con la operación de ventas.
OBS: Como ejemplo se citan: fletes, sueldos y comisiones de vendedores.