English (Marketing)
marketing cost [correct]; marketing expense [correct]
DEF: The cost of locating customers, persuading them to buy, delivering the goods, and collecting sales proceeds.
OBS: marketing cost; marketing expense: terms frequently used in the plural.
French (Commercialisation)
coût de marketing [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: coûts de marketing : Coûts rattachés à l'ensemble des activités de marketing.
OBS: coût de marketing : terme souvent utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Comercialización)
gastos de mercadeo [masculine noun, plural]