English (Banking)
charges [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Fees associated with financial services.
OBS: charges: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
PHR: To introduce charges.
French (Banque)
frais [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Rétribution liée à une prestation de services financiers.
OBS: frais : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
PHR: Imposer, instaurer des frais.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
gastos [correct, masculine noun, plural]