English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade; Transport of Goods)
loading charges [correct, plural]; loading fees [correct, plural]
CONT: The legislation is clear and unambiguous in providing that the costs of the shipping and loading charges incurred in respect of transporting the goods directly from the place within the country of export to Canada are to be deducted from the value for duty of the imported goods to the extent that such charges were included in the price paid or payable for the goods.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur; Transport de marchandises)
frais de chargement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais d'embarquement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'appelant n'a pas réussi à prouver, comme il lui incombait de le faire, que le montant réclamé pour le transport représente les frais de chargement, de déchargement, de manutention, les coûts d'assurance et d'autres frais relatifs au transport des marchandises, conformément au sous-alinéa 48(5)b)(i) de la Loi sur les douanes.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior; Transporte de mercancías)
gastos de carga [correct, masculine noun, plural]; gastos de embarque [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Franco al costado del buque: [el] comprador paga el transporte desde el puerto convenido, gastos de carga y descarga, seguros, trámites, licencias y derechos de importación.