English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Engineering)
handling charges [correct, plural]
CONT: The net value of grain in each pool account is determined after all grain has been sold and all costs involved in marketing have been deducted. These costs include interest, insurance, storage, terminal elevators handling charges, and the Board's own operating costs. They do not include rail freight costs from primary elevators to terminals or primary elevator handling charges.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Génie agricole)
frais de manutention [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: On connaît le produit net de la vente des céréales dans chaque compte de mise en commun après que toutes les céréales ont été vendues et que tous les frais de commercialisation ont été déduits. Ces frais comprennent l'intérêt, l'assurance, l'entreposage, les frais de manutention aux silos portuaires et les coûts d'exploitation de la Commission. Le coût du transport ferroviaire des silos de collecte aux silos portuaires de même que les frais de manutention aux silos de collecte ne sont pas compris dans les frais de commercialisation.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Ingeniería agrícola)
gastos de manipulación [masculine noun, plural]