English (Advertising; Marketing; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
advertising expenses [correct]; advertising expenditures [correct]; advertising costs [correct]
DEF: Amounts paid and liabilities incurred for the production, publication, broadcast and distribution of any advertising ...
French (Publicité; Commercialisation; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
frais de publicité [correct, masculine noun]; dépenses publicitaires [correct, feminine noun]; dépenses de publicité [correct, feminine noun]; charges de publicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépenses que l'entreprise engage pour promouvoir la vente de ses produits ou de ses services.
Spanish (Publicidad; Comercialización; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
gastos de publicidad [correct, masculine noun]