English (Hormones; Biological Sciences)
gastrin [correct]
DEF: Polypeptide hormone secreted by specialized cells in the stomach mucosa which stimulates the secretion of acid and pepsin by other cells in the mucosa.
French (Hormones; Sciences biologiques)
gastrine [correct, feminine noun]