English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Stomach)
gastroscope [correct]
DEF: An endoscope for inspecting the interior of the stomach.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Estomac)
gastroscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endoscope qui sert à la gastroscopie.
OBS: gastroscopie : Examen optique de l'intérieur de l'estomac.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Fisiología del estómago)
gastrocopio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para el examen visual directo del interior del estómago.