English (Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics)
gathering [correct, noun]
PHR: indoor gathering, outdoor gathering
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes)
rassemblement [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: rassemblement à l'extérieur, rassemblement à l'intérieur
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Dinámica de grupos)
reunión [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: reunión privada, reunión pública