English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
gathering line [correct]; gathering pipeline [correct]
DEF: A pipeline, usually of small diameter, used in gathering crude oil from the oil field to a point on a main pipeline.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
conduite d'amenée [correct, feminine noun]; conduite de collecte [correct, feminine noun]; canalisation de collecte [feminine noun]; ligne de collecte [feminine noun]; pipeline de collecte [masculine noun]
DEF: Pipeline de petit diamètre, utilisé pour amener le pétrole du gisement jusqu'au pipeline principal.
OBS: canalisation de collecte : Renseignement communiqué par l'Office national de l'énergie.
Spanish (Tuberías de larga distancia; Transporte de petróleo y gas natural)
ducto de recolección [masculine noun]; conducto de llegada [masculine noun]; tubería colectora [feminine noun]; tubería de recolección [feminine noun]