English (Gas and Oil Heating; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
gas-fired [correct, adjective]
PHR: Gas-fired boiler.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
à gaz [correct, adjective phrase]; alimenté au gaz [adjective phrase]; chauffé au gaz [adjective phrase]
PHR: Chaudière à gaz.