English (Heating; Natural Gas and Derivatives; Gas Industry)
gas [correct, noun]
DEF: A combustible gaseous mixture (as for fuel or illumination).
PHR: Liquefied petroleum gas, manufactured gas, natural gas.
French (Chauffage; Gaz naturel et dérivés; Industrie du gaz)
gaz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corps gazeux, naturel ou manufacturé, utilisé comme combustible ou comme carburant [...]
Spanish (Calefacción; Gas natural y derivados; Industria del gas)
gas [correct, masculine noun]