English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Gas Industry; Coal-Derived Fuels)
substitute natural gas [correct, standardized]; SNG [correct, standardized]; synthetic natural gas [correct]; SNG [correct]; SNG
DEF: Gas from non-fossil origin which is interchangeable in its properties with natural gas.
OBS: substitute natural gas: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2014.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Industrie du gaz; Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
gaz naturel de substitution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; GNS [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; gaz naturel de synthèse [correct, masculine noun]; GNS [correct, masculine noun]; GNS; gaz naturel synthétique [correct, masculine noun]; GNS [correct, masculine noun]; GNS
DEF: Gaz d’origine non fossile que ses propriétés rendent interchangeable avec du gaz naturel.
OBS: gaz naturel de substitution : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2014.
Spanish (Gas natural y derivados; Industria del gas; Combustibles derivados del carbón)
gas natural sintético [masculine noun]
CONT: Luego de la instalación de una planta de gas natural sintético en la Ciudad Satélite de Maipú -a manera de prueba y a la espera de la llegada del trasandino- en ese sector de la capital ya hay dos mil 600 hogares conectados a la red de Metrogas.