English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Gas Industry)
raw natural gas [correct]; raw gas [correct, standardized]; unprocessed natural gas [correct]; unprocessed gas [correct]
DEF: Unprocessed gas taken from well heads, through gathering lines, to processing or treating facilities.
CONT: ... the raw natural gas would be separated into marketable natural gas and natural gas liquids.
OBS: raw gas: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2014.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Industrie du gaz)
gaz naturel brut [correct, masculine noun]; gaz brut [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; gaz naturel non traité [correct, masculine noun]; gaz non traité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz non traité transporté par des lignes de collecte, depuis les têtes de puits jusqu’aux installations de traitement.
CONT: [...] le gaz naturel brut serait séparé en gaz naturel et en liquides de gaz naturel commercialisables.
OBS: gaz brut : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2014.