English (Petrochemistry)
oil gas [correct]
DEF: A heating gas made by interaction of petroleum oil vapors and steam in a process similar to the water-gas reaction.
French (Chimie du pétrole)
gaz de pétrole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Éclairage par le gaz de pétrole.
Spanish (Petroquímica)
gas de petróleo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas producido por reacción de vapor a altas temperaturas sobre gasoil o fracciones similares de petróleo.