English (Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum); Pollutants)
liquefied propane gas [correct]; LPG [correct]; liquefied propane [correct]; liquid propane gas [correct]; LPG [correct]; LPG; liquid propane [correct]
CONT: Propane, a colourless, easily liquefied, gaseous hydrocarbon ... is commercially available as liquefied propane or as a major constituent of liquefied petroleum gas ...
OBS: Liquefied propane gas is a type of liquefied petroleum gas. Although the two designations are sometimes used synonymously, they do not represent identical concepts.
French (Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés; Agents de pollution)
gaz propane liquéfié [correct, masculine noun]; GPL [correct, masculine noun]; propane liquéfié [correct, masculine noun]; gaz propane liquide [correct, masculine noun]; GPL [correct, masculine noun]; GPL; propane liquide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le gaz propane liquéfié est un type de gaz de pétrole liquéfié. Bien que les deux désignations soient parfois utilisées comme synonymes, elles ne représentent pas des concepts identiques.