English (Residential Architecture; Roofs (Building Elements))
belvedere [correct]; gazebo [correct]; gazeebo [correct]; gazabo [correct]
DEF: A roofed but open-sided structure affording an extensive view, usually located at the roof-top of a dwelling ...
French (Architecture d'habitation; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
belvédère [correct, masculine noun]; belvéder [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit pavillon construit au sommet d'un édifice.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas; Techos (Elementos de edificios))
mirador [correct, masculine noun]; terraza [correct, feminine noun]