English (Gas Industry; Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
bell-type gas holder [correct]
DEF: A hollow cylinder closed at its upper end and sealed at its lower end by a liquid, generally water, contained in a tank; the gas is stored at low pressure within the cylinder above the level of the water; the cylinder, being free to rise or fall, is able to accommodate a varying volume of gas.
French (Industrie du gaz; Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
gazomètre hydraulique à cloche et à cuve [masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir utilisé pour le stockage de gaz à basse pression et dont la capacité de stockage est formée par une cloche généralement à plusieurs levées et plongeant dans une cuve.
Spanish (Industria del gas; Almacenaje de petróleo y gas natural)
gasómetro hidráulico de campana de cuba [masculine noun]
DEF: Depósito utilizado para el almacenamiento de gas a baja presión y cuya capacidad de almacenamiento está formada por una campana generalmente con varias elevaciones y sumergidas en una cuba.