English (Military Organization; Peace-Keeping Operations)
joint consultative group [correct, NATO, standardized]; JCG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint consultative group; JCG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
groupe consultatif commun [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe consultatif commun; GCC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.