English (Mathematics)
greatest common divisor [correct]; GCD [correct]; greatest common factor [correct]; GCF [correct]; GCF; highest common factor [correct]; HCF [correct]; HCF; highest common divisor [correct]; HCD [correct]; HCD; greatest common measure [correct]; GCM [correct]; GCM; highest common measure [correct, rare]; HCM [correct, rare]; HCM
CONT: The highest common factor is the largest whole number which is shared by given numbers. For example, common factors of 10 and 20 are 1, 2, 5 and 10, but the highest of those is 10; therefore, the highest common factor of 10 and 20 is 10.
French (Mathématiques)
plus grand commun diviseur [correct, masculine noun]; PGCD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plus grand commun diviseur (PGCD) entre deux nombres ou plus est le plus grand entier naturel qui divise simultanément tous ces nombres.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
máximo común divisor [masculine noun]