English (Nervous System)
Glasgow coma scale [correct]; GCS [correct]
DEF: A numerical scale of grades of impairment of consciousness defined according to precise clinical criteria.
OBS: It involves the recording of four grades of eye opening, five of the best verbal response, and five of the best motor response.
French (Système nerveux)
échelle de Glasgow [correct, feminine noun]; classification de Glasgow [feminine noun]
DEF: Classification des niveaux de coma où sont utilisées trois types de réponse : l'ouverture des yeux, la réponse motrice et la réponse verbale.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
escala de Glasgow [correct, feminine noun]