English (Management Operations (General); Air Traffic Control; Operations (Air Forces))
remotely piloted aircraft systems traffic management [correct, noun]; RTM [correct, noun]; RPAS traffic management [correct, noun]
CONT: RPAS Traffic Management ... is an air traffic management ecosystem of services. RTM is meant to create a system of systems. It could link communication networks and sensors with traffic management to enable the integration of beyond visual line of sight ... drone operations. RTM could also be used for detecting intrusions around airports as well as in integrating RPAS [remotely piloted aircraft systems] operations into the airport environment.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Circulation et trafic aériens; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
gestion de la circulation des systèmes d'aéronefs télépilotés [correct, feminine noun]; GCS [correct, feminine noun]; RTM [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de la circulation des systèmes d'aéronef télépiloté [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de la circulation des SATP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion de la circulation des SATP [...] est une unité de services écologiques de la circulation aérienne. La GCS est destinée à créer un système de systèmes. Elle pourrait relier les réseaux de communication et les capteurs à la gestion du trafic pour permettre l'intégration des opérations de SATP [(systèmes d'aéronef télépiloté) au-delà de la visibilité directe]. La CSG pourrait également être utilisée pour détecter les intrusions autour des aéroports ainsi que pour intégrer les opérations des SATP dans l'environnement aéroportuaire.