English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian))
Knight Grand Cross of the Royal Victorian Order [correct]; GCVO [correct]
OBS: Title adopted by the Department of National Defence
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens)
Grand-croix de l'Ordre royal de Victoria [masculine noun]
OBS: Titre adopté par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale