English (Internet and Telematics; Communication and Information Management)
web content management [correct, see observation]; WCM [correct]; Web content management [correct]; WCM [correct]; WCM
CONT: Often shortened to "WCM" ... Web content management refers to the discipline and technologies around managing content for publication via the Web.
OBS: web content management: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
gestion de contenu Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; GCW [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gestion de contenu Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.