English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radiation Protection)
gonad dose [correct]; GD [correct]
DEF: ... the amount of radiation reaching the gonads (i.e., the testes or ovaries) of an irradiated person.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Radioprotection)
dose aux gonades [correct, feminine noun]; DG [proposal, feminine noun]