English (Records Management (Management))
records management [correct, officially approved]; RM [correct, officially approved]; management of records [correct]
DEF: A field of management responsible for the efficient and systematic control of the creation, receipt, maintenance, use and disposition of records.
OBS: records management; RM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
gestion de documents [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des documents [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GD
DEF: Domaine de la gestion chargé de contrôler efficacement et systématiquement la création, la réception, la conservation, l’utilisation et la disposition des documents.
OBS: gestion des documents; GD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión))
gestión de expedientes [feminine noun]