English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
graph database [correct]; GDB [correct]
CONT: A graph database is defined as a specialized, single-purpose platform for creating and manipulating graphs. Graphs contain nodes, edges, and properties, all of which are used to represent and store data in a way that relational databases are not equipped to do.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
base de données orientée graphe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La base de données orientée graphe est un modèle de base de données capable de gérer de nombreuses informations interconnectées. Elle apporte une réponse aux problèmes posés par la base de données relationnelle classique, qui atteint rapidement ses limites dans le cas de masses de données très volumineuses et complexes.