English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics); National Accounting)
gross domestic expenditure [correct]; GDE [correct]
DEF: The sum of all final or unduplicated expenditures on goods and services produced within the current period (a year or quarter) within the borders of a country.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie); Comptabilité nationale)
dépense intérieure brute [correct, feminine noun]; DIB [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut calculer le Produit intérieur brut (PIB) en faisant la somme des revenus ou en faisant la somme des dépenses. On l'appelle alors la Dépense intérieure brute (DIB), qui est tout simplement une autre façon, moins utilisée, de calculer l'activité économique.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Producción (Economía); Contabilidad nacional)
gasto interior bruto [correct, masculine noun]; GIB [correct, masculine noun]