English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
graphics device interface [correct]; GDI [correct]; graphical device interface
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
interface de périphériques graphiques [correct, feminine noun]; interface de périphérique graphique [correct, feminine noun]; interface de dispositif graphique [correct, feminine noun]; GDI [correct, feminine noun]; GDI