English (National and International Economics)
gross domestic product at market prices [correct]
CONT: The gross domestic product at market prices was used to express health expenditures as a percentage of GDP. However, the total for Canada was used instead of the total of all provinces. Both differ because the statistical discrepancy is treated differently in the Provincial Economic Accounts (Statistics Canada, Cat. 13-213p) and the National Income and Expenditure Accounts (Cat. 13-001).
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
produit intérieur brut aux prix du marché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Comptes économiques provinciaux. Estimations annuelles 1981-1994. Statistique Canada. Division des comptes nationaux et de l'environnement, p. xi.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
producto interno bruto a precios de mercado [correct, masculine noun]