English (Genetics; Immunology)
D gene [correct]
DEF: Sets of gene segments lying between the V and J genes in the immunoglobulin heavy chain genes, and in the T cell receptor beta and delta chain genes which are recombined with V and J genes during ontogeny.
OBS: usually used in plural
French (Génétique; Immunologie)
gène D [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de segments génétiques situés entre les gènes V et J des chaînes lourdes d'immunoglobulines et des chaînes bêta et delta du récepteur T qui sont recombinés avec les gènes V et J au cours de l'ontogénie.
OBS: habituellement utilisé au pluriel
Spanish (Genética; Inmunología)
gen D [correct, masculine noun]; segmento génico D [correct, masculine noun]