English (Plastics Manufacturing)
general purpose [correct, standardized]
DEF: general purpose: Qualifies products that, upon curing, shrink between 0,2 and 0,5 % linear.
OBS: general purpose: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
usage général [correct, standardized]
DEF: usage général : Qualifie les produits dont le pourcentage de retrait linéaire au moulage est de 0,2% à 0,5%.
OBS: usage général : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.