English (Family Law (common law); Legal Documents; Law of Obligations (civil law))
general release [correct]
OBS: Of all claims and demands...
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Documents juridiques; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
renonciation globale [feminine noun]