English (Physical Geography; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Informatics)
geographic location [correct]; geographical location [correct]
CONT: Geographic locations of the dumping sites are circled on the maps included with this report.
French (Géographie physique; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Informatique)
emplacement géographique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur les plans fournis avec ce rapport, on notera que l'emplacement géographique de chaque site d'immersion est encerclé.
Spanish (Geografía física; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas; Informática)
ubicación geográfica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un sistema de coordenadas geográficas se utiliza para asignar ubicaciones geográficas a los objetos.