English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
cycle of erosion [correct]; geomorphic cycle [correct]; geographic cycle [correct]; geographical cycle [correct]; erosion cycle [correct]; cycle of denudation [correct]
DEF: The cycle of change in the surface configuration of the Earth.
OBS: Subdivided into youthful, mature and old-age stages.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
cycle d'érosion [correct, masculine noun]; cycle géomorphologique [correct, masculine noun]; cycle géographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Succession d'étapes qui [...] amènerait la formation de reliefs à partir d'une surface originelle plane pour donner, après érosion, une nouvelle surface plane.
OBS: Les formes passent alors par les stades de jeunesse, de maturité, de vieillesse et de sénilité.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
ciclo de erosión [correct, masculine noun]