English (Botany)
gland [correct]
DEF: A secreting organ, in plants usually producing nectar or volatile oil and either internal or external.
French (Botanique)
glande [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
glándula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organo secretor, uni o pluricelular.