English (Trimming and Embroidery)
tassel [correct]
DEF: A pendent ornament used on clothing, curtains, and other articles that is made by laying parallel a bunch of cords or threads of even length and fastening the bunch at one end.
French (Passementerie et broderie)
gland [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage de passementerie de forme ovoïde, souvent horné de houppes ou de franges.
Spanish (Pasamanería y bordado)
bellota [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adorno de pasamanería, que consiste en una piececita de madera, [...], cubierta de hilo de seda o de lana.