English (Morphology and General Physiology)
gland [correct]
DEF: An organised group of cells exporting a specific product or products to other parts of the organism.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
glande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Organe dont la principale fonction est la sécrétion. Les glandes sont exocrines lorsque leur produit de sécrétion est déversé à l'extérieur et endocrines lorsqu'elles déversent leur produit dans le sang.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
glándula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquiera de los órganos cuya función es la producción de sustancias necesarias para los procesos corporales.