English (Botany)
acorn [correct]
DEF: The nut of the oak usually seated in or surrounded by a hard woody cupule of indurated bracts.
French (Botanique)
gland [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Akène (fruit sec indéhiscent) ovoïde-oblong ou subglobuleux entouré à sa base par une cupule.
Spanish (Botánica)
bellota [correct, feminine noun]