English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
liquid glucose
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
glucose liquide [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
glucosa líquida [feminine noun]