English (Labour Relations)
lame duck [correct]; slacker [correct]; goof-off [correct]
DEF: Worker who "solders" or deliberately slows up production.
French (Relations du travail)
tire-au-flanc [correct, masculine noun]; flanc mou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travailleur qui ralentit délibérément la production.