English (Criminology)
gofer [correct]; gopher [correct]
CONT: Some inmates ... pay off their drug debts by doing personal favours for those supplying the drugs - like doing their laundry, cleaning their room, being their "gofer".
French (Criminologie)
personne à tout faire [proposal, feminine noun]; homme à tout faire [correct, masculine noun]; grouillot [correct, masculine noun, jargon]