English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
Trac-Gopher [trademark]; gopher; gofer
DEF: Trade mark of Tamper, a division of Cancon Inc. for a type of crossing and switch undercutter (CTIN82, H-120).
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
dégarnisseuse légère Trac-Gopher [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Selon M. Claude Labarre, il s'agit d'une dégarnisseuse à ballast de faible rendement.
OBS: dégarnisseuse légère Trac-Gopher: terme uniformisé par le Canadien National (CN) - Services linguistiques.