English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gorgon [correct]; prickly water lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nymphaeaceae.
OBS: This species covers a wide geographic range. It is mostly a cultivated plant and is extensively used in China for several purposes such as food or medicine.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
nénuphar épineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nymphaeaceae.