English (Zoology)
gorgonian; sea fan
OBS: The detritus feeders include the true sponges, the antipatharians ("precious corals") and the gorgonians (sea fans).
French (Zoologie)
Gorgone
OBS: [Les détritivores comprennent les] Éponges, [les] Antipathaires ("coraux noirs") et [les] Gorgones.