English (Sports and Casual Wear; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
bicycle cap [correct]; bike cap [correct]; biking cap [correct]
CONT: The ever-popular bike cap are appreciated by riders whether it is a road rally, a race or for that always important souvenir that one wants to take home from the latest biking event.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
casquette de vélo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: J'ai vu des cyclistes boucher les trous d'aération de leur casque avec du ruban gris. Vaut mieux une casquette de vélo de coton sous le casque.
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal; Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Ciclismo)
gorra [correct, feminine noun]