English (Bones and Joints)
gout [correct, noun]
DEF: A disturbance of uric-acid metabolism occurring predominantly in males, characterized by painful inflammation of the joints, especially of the feet and hands, and arthritic attacks that can become chronic and result in deformity.
French (Os et articulations)
goutte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diathèse, souvent héréditaire, caractérisée par des poussées inflammatoires douloureuses autour des articulations, avec dépôt d'urates.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
gota [correct, feminine noun]