English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
minim [correct]; min. [correct]
DEF: A unit for measuring liquids, equal to one sixtieth of a fluid dram. The minim is the smallest unit in the imperial system of liquid measure.
OBS: ... about 1 drop (of water).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
goutte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Très petite quantité de liquide qui prend une forme arrondie.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
gota [feminine noun]