English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
dropper [correct]
DEF: A glass tube with a hollow rubber bulb at one end and a small opening at the other, for drawing in a liquid and expelling it in drops; medicine dropper.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
compte-gouttes [correct, masculine noun]; stilligoutte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pipette servant à doser un liquide, généralement un médicament.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
cuentagotas [masculine noun, invariable]; gotero [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento de cristal o de otra materia del que mana un líquido gota a gota.