English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Gothic [correct]
DEF: The extinct Germanic language of the Goths as found in the surviving fragments of a 4th century biblical translation made by Bishop Ulfilas.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
gotique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue morte parlée par les Goths, seul témoin du groupe germanique oriental et connue grâce à la traduction de la Bible faite au IV siècle par l'évêque arien Ulfilas.