English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
governed speed; high idle
OBS: R.P.M. of the engine when the engine is operating under the influence of a high idle governor.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
régime réglé
OBS: Régime (tr/mn) du moteur maintenu par un régulateur de ralenti accéléré.