English (Banking)
governing body
CONT: The final decision about how to manage monetary policy will be taken by the governing body of the European central bank.
French (Banque)
instances dirigeantes [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La décision finale en matière de gestion de la politique monétaire sera prise par les instances dirigeantes de la Banque centrale européenne.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
órganos de dirección [masculine noun, plural]; órganos ejecutivos [masculine noun, plural]