English (Translation (General); Diplomacy)
on government business [correct]
CONT: It is the policy of the government that persons travelling on government business ... shall be afforded transportation and accommodation standards which are comfortable and of good quality ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Diplomatie)
en service commandé [correct]; en mission officielle [feminine noun]; en service officiel
CONT: Le gouvernement a pour politique que les personnes qui voyagent en service commandé (...) bénéficient de moyens de transport et de logement qui soient confortables et de bonne qualité (...)