English (Federal Administration)
government business travel [correct]; travel on official business [correct]; travel on government business [correct]
CONT: Government business travel and travel on official business are synonymous terms meaning travel authorized by the employer, and are used in reference to the circumstances under which the expenses prescribed in this policy may be paid or reimbursed from public funds.
French (Administration fédérale)
voyage pour affaires officielles [correct, masculine noun]; déplacement officiel [correct, masculine noun]; voyage en service commandé [correct, masculine noun]; déplacement commandé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Voyage pour affaires du gouvernement et voyage en service commandé sont des termes synonymes qui désignent les voyages autorisés par l'employeur et sont utilisés en rapport avec les circonstances dans lesquelles les dépenses prescrites dans la présente politique peuvent être payées ou remboursées par l'État.