English (Artificial Intelligence)
texture gradient [correct]
DEF: Increasing fineness of visual texture with depth observed when viewing a 2D image of a 3D scene containing approximately uniform textured surfaces.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
gradient de texture [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.