English (Plane Geometry; Electrical Engineering)
potential gradient [correct]
French (Géométrie plane; Électrotechnique)
gradient de potentiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Geometría plana; Electrotecnia)
gradiente de potencial [correct, masculine noun]