English (Meteorology; Electrical Measurements)
potential gradient [correct]
DEF: Difference of electric potential, per unit distance (vertical unless otherwise specified) between two points.
French (Météorologie; Mesures électriques)
gradient de potentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence de potentiel électrique par unité de distance (verticale, sauf indication contraire) entre deux points.
Spanish (Meteorología; Medición eléctrica)
gradiente del potencial [masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia de potencial eléctrico entre dos puntos por unidad de longitud (según la vertical, a menos que se indique lo contrario).