English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
grading machine [correct]; sorting machine [correct]
CONT: Fruit are conveyed by means of soft rubber food-grade rollers allowing, during colour and quality inspection, the fruit turning, providing a complete and perfect reading. ... The "Genius" grader is provided of special flaps which delicately accompany fruit from rollers to the pullout belt. ... All the working parameters: Weight, Colour, Diameter and Digital Selection are fully controlled by a computerised system.
French (Outillage industriel)
trieuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine séparant des produits (fruits notamment) en différentes catégories suivant la forme, la couleur, l'aspect, etc.