English (Building Elements)
bleachers [correct, plural]
OBS: Assembly occupancies in which provision is made for the congregation or gathering of persons for the purpose of participating in or viewing open air activities, [include]: Amusement park structures (not elsewhere classified), bleachers, grandstands, reviewing stands, stadia.
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
gradins [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Établissements de réunion. Prévus pour recevoir du public participant ou assistant à des activités en plein air, tels que : installations de parcs d'attractions (non classifiées dans une autre division), gradins, stades, tribunes.